पृष्ठ

Manorama Mashruwala

Manorama Mashruwala

Manorama Mashruwala (Gandhi)Manorama Mashruwala

Also Known As:"Manuben"
Birthdate:April 22, 1917
Death:Died March 13, 1994 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Cause of death:Heart Failure, Diabetes
parents:spouse

relatives
Daughter of Harilal Mohandas Gandhi and Gulab GandhiSurendra (husband)

Mahatama Gandhi (grand father)
Kasturba Gandhi (grand mother)
Shanti Gandhi (brother)
Kantilal Gandhi (brother)
Rasiklal Gandhi (brother)
Rami parikh(sister)

Manorama mashruwala was daughter of harilal Gandhi and grand daughter of mahatama Gandhi and Kasturba Gandhi. She was born on 22 April 1917 and died on 13 march 1994.she married to surendra mashruwala.

No comments:

Post a Comment